Select grade below

Peel Thunder 14s Development Squad Announcement

Wednesday, September 2, 2020 - 4:33 PM by Charlie Burke

I have great pleasure in announcing the Peel Thunder 14s Development Squad for 2020. The squad will come together on Monday 14th September for the first session as well as an induction. The program consists of five training sessions and two matches against East Perth (30th September) and Claremont (3rd October).

Peel Thunder 14s Development Squad

 

LASTNAME

FIRSTNAME

CLUB

1

Allan 

Bo 

Halls Head

2

Bell

Oscar

South Mandurah

3

Bizzell

Ryan

North Mandurah

4

Bucktin 

Riley 

Halls Head

5

Butcher 

Rheid 

Halls Head

6

Case 

Harry 

Secret Harbour

7

Denic

Sean 

South Mandurah

8

Field 

Patrick 

Halls Head

9

Funazzi 

Jaden 

Halls Head

10

Grant

Jesse 

Waroona

11

Hale 

Kade 

Rockingham

12

Harris 

Ashton 

Rockingham

13

Haunold 

Lain 

Secret Harbour

14

Hey 

Lachlan 

Pinjarra

15

Jagger

Aidan 

Secret Harbour

16

Jakovich 

Lukas 

Warnbro

17

Janczyk 

Rohan 

Secret Harbour

18

King 

Matthew 

Secret Harbour

19

Lekias

Jye 

South Mandurah

20

Makin 

Jerard 

Halls Head

21

Marriott               

Jasper   

South Mandurah

22

Micah 

Jack 

Secret Harbour

23

Mills 

Hunter 

Pinjarra

24

Moseley 

Ajay 

Halls Head

25

Murray

Dylan 

South Coogee

26

Nguyen 

Shaun 

Rockingham

27

Norris 

Cayden 

Secret Harbour

28

Ray 

Lincoln 

Pinjarra

29

Robbins

Blair

Baldivis

30

Roberts 

Deian 

South Mandurah

31

Robinson

Ben 

Secret Harbour

32

Roe 

Bodhi 

Warnbro

33

Rush 

Zac 

South Mandurah

34

Russell 

Blake 

South Mandurah

35

Schoeffer

Ryan 

South Mandurah

36

Scott

Tallon

North Mandurah

37

Slater 

Cooper 

Secret Harbour

38

Smedley

Tom

Halls Head

39

Smith 

Tayten 

Rockingham

40

Smith 

Taj 

Secret Harbour

41

Smith 

Tyson

South Mandurah

42

Teasdale

Cooper 

Rockingham

43

Ugle 

Mark 

Baldivis

44

Ward 

Jett 

Halls Head

45

Whitby 

Chaz 

Mandurah

46

White 

Lucas 

Baldivis

47

Whyte

Noah 

Warnbro

48

Williams 

Riley 

Baldivis

49

Woods 

Tayne 

Rockingham

50

Wright 

Hunter 

Baldivis

RESERVES

 

Garton

Will

Secret Harbour

 

Gator

Brodie

Halls Head

 

Rimmer

Logan

North Mandurah

 

Coaching & Support Staff

Charlie Burke

Talent Manager

Thomas Spence

Lead Coach

Adam Scott

Assistant Coach 

Jamie McGillvray

Assistant Coach

Jack Walsh

Assistant Coach

Jake Wrigley

Assistant Coach

Tim Overington

Team Manager

Scott Hoey

Trainer

Ethan Donaghy

Runner

 

 

*Reserve listed players will be invited to train with the squad

Charlie Burke | Peel Thunder Talent Manager

">