Board Members


John Ditchburn
President

Ron Taggart
Vice President

Leigh Hughes
Director

Dan Kirkwood
Director

Chris Thornton
Director 

 
Renee Hardman
Director


David Ullyett
Director

Bob Ryan
Director

Club Staff

 

 

       Bill  Kostandas

Chief Executive Officer


Sandy Yardley
Executive PA/Functions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Patrick Jennings

Commercial Operations Manager

Football Staff

 

Cam Shepherd

LeagueCoach


Mark Tilbury
Assistant Coach

Paul Vines
Assistant Coach
Football Manager Brad Bootsma
League Coach Cam Shepherd
Assistant League Coach (Forwards) Andrew McBean
Assistant League Coach (Midfeild) Paul Vines
Assistant League Coach (Backs) Mark Tilbury
Senior/League Team Manager Neil Doherty
Reserves Coach Brandon Hill
Assistant Reserves Coach Barry Lawrence
Assistant Reserves Coach Steve Chaplehow
Reserves Team Manager Greg Stephens
Physical Performance Manager Orlando Morales
Rehabilitation Coach Simon Crighton 
League Runner Dwayne Lamb
League Runner Damien Hampson
Club Chiropractor Simon Crichton
Club Doctor Jonothon Charlesworth
Club Physiotherapist Myles Murphy
Head Trainer Toni Jones
Assistant Trainer Danielle Wood
Assistant Trainer Lauren Jones
Assistant Trainer Nathan Scurver
Assistant Trainer Khara Johnson-Smith
Assistant Trainer Chelsea Arvidson
Assistant Trainer Rick Curnow
Assistant Trainer Scott Goodrick
Assistant Trainer Joshua Schofield
Assistant Trainer Emily Symons
League Interchange Steward Paul Kennedy
Team Property Steward Terry McCarthy
Ground Manager Ian Partington
Colts Coach Brad Bootsma
Colts Assistant Coach Paul Pannell
Colts Assistant Coach Craig Milward
Colts Assistant Coach Troy Vidovich
Colts Bench Manager John Mason
Under 16 Coach Steve Thomson
Colts Team Manager Bronwyn May
Colts Strength & Conditioning Coach: Jarrod Finden
Colts Runner T B A
Colts Runner T B A
Development/Colts Head Medic: T B A
Timekeeper Irene Ferguson
Timekeeper Peter Ferguson
Scoreboard Attendant Rod Gillies

XVI Gladiators 16's Staff

Head Coach: Stephen Thomson
Assistant Coaches: Ron Barton Chris McMahon
Fitness & Conditioning Cullam Bell
Team Manager Ron Barton

15's Bolters Staff

Head Coach: Brett Lee/ Graeme Hewson
Assistant Coaches: Graham Hunter Paul Crowdy
  Lee Cox  
Fitness & Conditioning Cullam Bell
Team Manager Jayden Heure

District Staff


Leigh Elder
District Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 


Elly Lambkin
District Development Officer

2013 Membership